New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,39311,430
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,05511,841
AlgiersAlgeria 19,05511,841
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,72111,634
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9836,203
AzulArgentina 9,7126,035
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1731,972
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8743,029
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2082,615
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3242,687
AmberleyAustralia 2,4971,552
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6579,729
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4239,584
AimoresBrazil 12,3067,647
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1418,166
AltamiraBrazil 13,1788,189
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4537,738
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8017,333
ApodiBrazil 13,8318,595
AracajuBrazil 13,3508,296
AracuaiBrazil 12,5137,776
AragarcasBrazil 12,0357,479
AraxaBrazil 11,9987,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5968,449
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8907,388
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9338,037
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,09910,004
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0709,364
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,8698,618
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6168,461
AbecheChad 15,9889,935
AntofagastaChile 10,1926,334
AricaChile 10,6186,598
AltaiChina 13,0398,102
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5707,190
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6457,237
AraucaColombia 12,6047,832
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5018,390
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5848,441
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,63510,337
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,35310,162
AswanEgypt 15,9469,909
AsyutEgypt 16,29710,127
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5017,147
AsmaraEritrea 14,8299,215
AssabEritrea 14,3638,925
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,3378,909
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,80311,684
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,7743,588
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7964,844
AccraGhana 15,9609,918
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,37410,796
AthensGreece 17,47210,857
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,46010,850
AasiaatGreenland 15,9679,922
AmmassalikGreenland 16,70510,381
AputiteqGreenland 16,71410,386
AkureyriIceland 17,24310,715
AgraIndia 12,4547,739
AhmedabadIndia 12,6147,839
AkolaIndia 12,0947,516
AllahabadIndia 12,0457,485
AmritsarIndia 12,9928,074
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2173,863
AbadanIran 15,0749,367
ArakIran 15,1459,411
AlbengaItaly 18,84911,713
AlgheroItaly 18,82711,699
AmendolaItaly 18,22711,327
AnconaItaly 18,42111,447
ArezzoItaly 18,55611,531
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9569,915
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9589,916
AbashiriJapan 9,9886,207
AburatsuJapan 9,2505,748
AikawaJapan 9,5855,956
AjiroJapan 9,2535,750
AkitaJapan 9,6866,019
AkuneJapan 9,3535,812
AomoriJapan 9,7746,074
AsahikawaJapan 10,0206,226
AsosanJapan 9,3925,836
AmmanJordan 16,18010,054
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5228,403
AinaziLatvia 17,24010,713
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6857,261
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4967,143
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3397,046
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7787,319
AtarMauritania 17,56210,913
AgalegaMauritius 11,4197,096
AcapulcoMexico 10,9236,788
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3707,687
AltaiMongolia 12,4507,736
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0567,492
AgadirMorocco 18,71211,628
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,59211,553
AlexandraNew Zealand 549341
ApplebyNew Zealand 10163
ArapuniNew Zealand 426264
ArdmoreNew Zealand 526327
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 312194
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 214133
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 527328
Auckland CityNew Zealand 542337
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 544338
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 544338
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 544338
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 544338
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7097,276
AgadezNiger 16,96310,541
AsuncionParaguay 10,8616,749
ArequipaPeru 10,6936,645
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5855,335
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3973,354
AradRomania 17,79611,059
AjanRussia 11,4267,100
AldanRussia 12,0297,475
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8039,820
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2618,862
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7556,684
AnadyrRussia 11,8467,361
ArkhangelskRussia 16,16010,042
ArmavirRussia 16,25410,100
AstrakhanRussia 15,7639,795
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3892,106
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,73612,264
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,55812,154
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,42712,072
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,39612,053
Abu HamedSudan 15,5869,685
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9889,314
AqiqSudan 15,1099,389
ArbaatSudan 15,3239,522
AromaSudan 15,0859,374
AtbaraSudan 15,3969,567
Abu KamalSyria 15,8939,876
AleppoSyria 16,28110,117
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5565,938
AtakpameTogo 16,15810,041
AdanaTurkey 16,47210,236
AfyonTurkey 16,93210,522
AnkaraTurkey 16,77810,426
AntalyaTurkey 16,84510,468
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6619,111
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,27611,357
AberporthUk 18,85211,715
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,81811,693
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,79010,433
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,83310,460
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1878,816
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2028,825
ArtigasUruguay 10,4636,502
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,9528,049
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9878,071
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6027,210
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Ada, MnUsa 13,1728,185
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7888,568
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4938,385
Akron, OhUsa 13,9208,650
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9587,431
Albany, GaUsa 13,2168,213
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,5799,059
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Albion, NeUsa 12,8007,954
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7357,292
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9258,032
Algona, IaUsa 13,1358,162
Alice, TxUsa 11,8677,374
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,3588,922
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Alma, MiUsa 13,7688,556
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,9758,684
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6117,215
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0947,515
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6069,076
Amite, LaUsa 12,6287,847
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8897,388
Anderson, InUsa 13,5338,410
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4748,373
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2308,843
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7888,568
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9197,407
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9938,074
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0628,117
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5348,410
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5648,429
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5317,166
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8487,984
Athens, GaUsa 13,3888,319
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2848,255
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,3678,928
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5146,533
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4598,363
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2527,614
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4998,389
Austin, TxUsa 12,0497,487
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4308,967
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7208,525
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9128,023
AdenYemen 14,1648,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -