New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7358,535
BustAfghanistan 13,8218,589
BatnaAlgeria 18,77011,664
BecharAlgeria 18,83511,704
BejaiaAlgeria 18,92411,760
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,68511,611
BiskraAlgeria 18,74611,649
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,12211,261
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4774,646
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5044,663
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4884,653
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0905,027
ByrdAntarctica 5,0013,108
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4115,848
BarilocheArgentina 8,7045,409
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9776,200
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8351,762
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4871,545
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5573,453
BrestBelarus 17,51510,884
BrusselsBelgium 18,73911,645
Belize CityBelize 11,9097,400
BeninBenin 15,9999,942
BohiconBenin 16,09510,001
BermudaBermuda 14,7949,193
BageBrazil 10,5086,530
BambuiBrazil 12,0077,461
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0007,457
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5898,444
BarcelosBrazil 12,5907,824
BarraBrazil 13,0158,087
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4198,339
BarreirasBrazil 12,8107,960
BelémBrazil 13,5848,441
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1207,531
BelterraBrazil 13,0368,101
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1508,171
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9496,804
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7917,949
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3007,643
BrevesBrazil 13,4288,344
BurgasBulgaria 17,28210,739
BurundiBurundi 13,8778,623
BatouriCameroon 15,4129,577
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,9989,320
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9137,403
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0948,758
Banff, AbCanada 12,3607,680
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3658,927
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,14910,035
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4407,730
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4818,377
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2387,605
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,4608,986
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1598,177
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0308,097
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5709,676
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,33810,153
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1027,521
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7828,564
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,2129,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,5419,658
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2965,155
BeijingChina 10,7916,706
BarranquillaColombia 12,5547,801
Benito SalasColombia 11,9237,409
BogotáColombia 12,1477,549
BrnoCzech Republic 18,08211,236
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7279,152
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6379,095
BaniDominican Republic 13,4478,356
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3788,313
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5388,412
BahariyaEgypt 16,55010,284
Beni SuefEgypt 16,41710,202
BiarritzFrance 19,61212,187
BordeauxFrance 19,47312,101
BrestFrance 19,25911,968
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,2952,669
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,2972,670
BitamGabon 15,2809,495
BanjulGambia 16,70510,381
BerlinGermany 18,14611,276
BrockenGermany 18,34011,397
BokeGuinea 16,48210,242
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,56410,293
BudapestHungary 17,95611,158
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,94311,150
BangaloreIndia 11,5037,148
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9537,428
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3547,055
BikanerIndia 12,8858,007
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2574,510
BabolsarIran 15,0429,347
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2188,835
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3359,529
Bandar LengehIran 14,3038,888
BirjandIran 14,3148,895
BushehrIran 14,7829,185
BaghdadIraq 15,5609,669
BasraIraq 15,1249,398
BelmulletIreland 18,59111,552
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,74311,647
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,13411,269
BergamoItaly 18,69311,616
BolognaItaly 18,59211,553
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,54911,527
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,17111,291
BrindisiItaly 18,02611,202
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,25910,104
BouakeIvory Coast 16,23610,089
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8488,605
BeirutLebanon 16,31510,138
BenghaziLibya 17,47110,857
BirzaiLithuania 17,29610,748
BitolaMacedonia 17,75311,032
BlantyreMalawi 12,3817,694
BvumbweMalawi 12,3537,677
BintuluMalaysia 7,9134,917
BamakoMali 16,77410,424
Bko-SMali 16,76410,417
BougounMali 16,64210,342
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,10711,252
BaitagMongolia 12,7257,908
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7777,940
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0737,502
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5187,157
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4877,138
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1677,561
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6687,250
BulganMongolia 12,2007,581
BhamawMyanmar 10,7736,694
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 618384
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 172107
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 575357
BlenheimNew Zealand 3220
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 191119
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8907,389
BilmaNiger 16,89810,501
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,73110,397
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,15410,038
BergenNorway 17,80311,063
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,80411,064
BjornoyaNorway 16,15610,040
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,92210,516
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,14210,653
BadinPakistan 13,0238,093
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0148,087
BalakotPakistan 13,2798,252
BarkhanPakistan 13,2918,259
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0207,469
BascoPhilippines 8,7495,436
BialystokPoland 17,51610,885
BejaPortugal 19,56912,161
BragancaPortugal 19,94112,392
BistritaRomania 17,54710,904
BucharestRomania 17,42210,826
BajkitRussia 13,4238,341
BarabinskRussia 14,0338,720
BarnaulRussia 13,6378,474
BerezovoRussia 14,9939,317
BiserRussia 15,2599,482
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1906,954
BogdarinRussia 12,1377,542
BogucanyRussia 13,1738,186
BomnakRussia 11,5517,178
BorRussia 13,7098,519
BorzjaRussia 11,6707,252
BratskRussia 12,8277,971
BelgradeSerbia 17,86611,102
BoSierra Leone 16,21610,077
BontheSierra Leone 16,15810,041
BratislavaSlovakia 18,07811,234
BerberaSomalia 13,9788,686
BusanSouth Korea 9,7006,028
BadajozSpain 19,68912,235
BarcelonaSpain 19,35412,027
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,81812,315
BabanusaSudan 15,3149,516
BaselSwitzerland 18,77211,665
BernSwitzerland 18,80811,688
BangkokThailand 9,7086,033
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7206,040
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1006,276
BizerteTunisia 18,58611,549
BalikesirTurkey 17,17610,673
BursaTurkey 17,09810,625
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3278,903
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,52811,514
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,57711,544
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,57511,543
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,77611,668
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,96211,783
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,91311,753
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9426,800
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9807,445
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1928,819
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7777,940
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7767,939
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8768,001
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5597,805
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5567,802
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7778,561
Bedford, MaUsa 14,7589,171
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9147,403
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2168,212
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9706,817
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6037,210
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,7669,176
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4267,721
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2717,625
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7708,557
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3737,689
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,3918,943
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0988,139
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1396,922
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9188,027
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8018,576
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5138,397
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8207,345
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0768,125
Block Island, RiUsa 14,5439,037
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7527,303
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0268,095
Boonton, NjUsa 14,4498,979
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,7719,179
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5938,447
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3628,303
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1098,146
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1387,543
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,5589,046
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8427,980
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6058,454
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,2928,881
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4368,349
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6007,830
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7497,922
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7667,311
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9648,056
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1476,927
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9108,644
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8008,576
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2228,838
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5137,776
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7438,540
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2078,207
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7009,135
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5907,202
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9698,681
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3238,279
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9438,043
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2897,636
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2767,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -