New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8648,615
ChlefAlgeria 19,14411,896
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,78211,671
CeresArgentina 10,1956,335
ChamicalArgentina 9,8896,145
ChepesArgentina 9,7886,082
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5315,301
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2986,399
CórdobaArgentina 9,9356,174
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9306,170
CorrientesArgentina 10,5996,586
CairnsAustralia 3,8662,402
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2751,414
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7983,603
CedunaAustralia 3,7132,307
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0601,901
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9242,438
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7561,712
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2902,666
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2681,409
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0642,526
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0366,858
CharnocksBarbados 13,9628,676
CotonouBenin 15,9999,942
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1697,562
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9147,404
CabroboBrazil 13,4708,371
CaceresBrazil 11,6797,257
CaetiteBrazil 12,7597,928
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7758,560
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4767,132
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2777,007
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7657,311
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5618,427
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7867,945
CaparaoBrazil 12,1657,560
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9357,416
CaratingaBrazil 12,2227,595
CaravelasBrazil 12,5667,809
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6787,878
CarolinaBrazil 13,1148,149
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3387,046
CataguasesBrazil 12,0397,481
CatalaoBrazil 12,0737,502
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7387,294
CaxiasBrazil 13,5948,447
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8626,750
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9548,671
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9957,454
ChapecoBrazil 10,9786,822
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0967,517
CipoBrazil 13,2618,240
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9178,027
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2337,601
CordeiroBrazil 11,9927,452
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6987,891
CorumbaBrazil 11,4227,098
CoximBrazil 11,6447,236
CrateusBrazil 13,7218,526
CuiabaBrazil 11,8247,348
CuritibaBrazil 11,3177,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4357,727
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9408,662
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6919,751
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4309,588
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3389,531
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3718,309
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6767,255
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,0599,979
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Chapais, QcCanada 14,7799,184
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3209,520
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5059,635
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5069,636
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Chatham, NbCanada 15,3559,542
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3068,890
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,6369,095
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,5939,690
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9568,673
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4458,355
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3319,527
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8607,991
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2868,877
Comox, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5508,420
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6809,122
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6407,854
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2317,601
ChicoChile 8,2435,123
ChillanChile 9,0185,604
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9405,555
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8786,138
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2435,122
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2005,717
ChangchunChina 10,6896,642
ChangduChina 11,2937,017
ChangshaChina 10,0046,216
ChengduChina 10,7866,702
ChongqingChina 10,5196,536
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5237,782
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,31711,383
CamagueyCuba 13,0308,097
CasablancaCuba 12,7837,944
ChebCzech Republic 18,33211,392
CopenhagenDenmark 17,97111,167
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5778,437
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4598,364
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5238,403
CanarEcuador 11,2086,965
CairoEgypt 16,45310,224
CaenFrance 19,08511,860
ChateaurouxFrance 19,18611,922
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8558,610
CocobeachGabon 15,2309,464
CologneGermany 18,59611,556
ChiosGreece 17,28210,739
CorfuGreece 17,83811,084
ConakryGuinea 16,36010,166
CatacamasHonduras 11,9187,406
CholutecaHonduras 11,7047,273
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2907,016
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2566,995
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2566,995
ChahbaharIran 13,7468,542
ClaremorrisIreland 18,66111,596
ClonesIreland 18,62311,573
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,61611,568
CorkIreland 18,86511,723
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,87111,727
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,72611,637
CameriItaly 18,77411,667
CampobassoItaly 18,31511,381
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,69311,616
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,68411,611
Cape FrascaItaly 18,79111,677
Cape MeleItaly 18,84711,712
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,23311,330
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,16711,289
CerviaItaly 18,51611,506
CiampinoItaly 18,48911,489
Cimone MountainItaly 18,64311,585
Cisa PassItaly 18,70011,620
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,55311,529
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,48711,488
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,12811,265
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,05511,219
ChibaJapan 9,2705,761
ChichibuJapan 9,3495,809
ChichijimaJapan 8,3275,174
ChoshiJapan 9,2565,752
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,28910,122
ChilekaMalawi 12,3817,694
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6177,840
ChitipaMalawi 13,0448,106
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3087,027
ComitanMexico 11,5057,149
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9203,679
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5707,190
ChoirMongolia 11,7667,312
CasablancaMorocco 19,09511,866
ChindeMozambique 12,0237,471
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3036,402
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 820510
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 303189
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 518322
ChristchurchNew Zealand 237147
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 236147
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 236147
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14188
CondegaNicaragua 11,7707,314
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9746,198
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6766,013
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0256,230
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8556,124
ChhorPakistan 13,0098,084
ChitralPakistan 13,4838,378
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0146,844
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0386,859
CajamarcaPeru 10,8946,770
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0156,845
ChiclayoPeru 10,8136,719
ChimbotePeru 10,7356,671
CuzcoPeru 10,8936,769
CzestochowaPoland 17,86211,100
CoimbraPortugal 19,74312,268
CalafatRomania 17,66710,979
CeahlauRomania 17,43910,837
ClujRomania 17,62010,949
ConstantaRomania 17,21510,698
CraiovaRomania 17,59510,934
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0728,744
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6799,121
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9938,074
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3117,650
Cape UelenRussia 12,0747,503
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4896,518
CaraRussia 12,1427,545
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4079,574
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5287,785
ChitaRussia 11,9527,427
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9517,426
CokurdahRussia 12,6687,872
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8867,386
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2376,983
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4266,479
CaceresSpain 19,76212,280
CadizSpain 19,43712,079
Ciudad RealSpain 19,67112,224
CordobaSpain 19,57612,165
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8726,756
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7586,064
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5025,905
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2206,351
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2436,365
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6475,995
ChumphonThailand 9,5665,945
CanakkaleTurkey 17,31610,760
CorumTurkey 16,62810,333
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2928,881
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0248,715
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,92211,759
CernovcyUkraine 17,43410,834
ChernigovUkraine 17,01910,576
CarrascoUruguay 10,0876,268
ColoniaUruguay 10,0286,232
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8668,616
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1248,155
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2348,845
Camden, ScUsa 13,5728,434
Canton, NyUsa 14,5869,064
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9318,035
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0738,745
Caribou, MeUsa 15,1659,424
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2078,207
Casper, WyUsa 12,3027,645
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6467,237
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,1548,795
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,8428,602
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2048,205
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5898,444
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5848,441
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7728,558
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,6478,481
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0008,700
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3068,269
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7339,155
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7329,155
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7008,513
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3317,663
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2887,636
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5058,392
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5068,392
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1336,918
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8838,627
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3347,664
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5798,438
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5968,449
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7388,537
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9458,044
Clark, SdUsa 12,9878,070
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8007,954
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2868,256
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0777,504
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9148,646
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3578,300
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9976,834
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7158,523
College Park, MdUsa 14,1618,800
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1337,540
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0108,084
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5608,426
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4998,388
Columbus, InUsa 13,4778,375
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6947,888
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7648,553
Conception, MoUsa 12,8838,006
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6697,872
Conway, ArUsa 12,7887,947
Conway, ScUsa 13,7298,531
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5009,010
Corning, ArUsa 12,9268,032
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,6929,130
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8897,388
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2647,621
Cortland, NyUsa 14,3908,942
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4357,106
Covington, LaUsa 12,6857,882
Covington, TnUsa 13,0018,079
Crete, NeUsa 12,8067,958
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4257,721
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7609,172
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7609,172
CaracasVenezuela 13,1738,186
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2648,242
CoroVenezuela 13,0138,086
ChipataZambia 12,7177,902
ChomaZambia 12,6787,879
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0747,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -