New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,61410,945
DjelfaAlgeria 18,90111,745
DavisAntarctica 5,9863,720
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8022,984
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2953,290
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0655,012
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4931,549
DhakaBangladesh 11,2326,979
D’UccleBelgium 18,73911,645
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3007,643
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9057,398
DouradosBrazil 11,3027,023
DoualaCameroon 15,5449,659
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,9939,938
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2238,217
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4697,749
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2687,624
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,9919,937
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2529,478
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9149,268
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6018,452
DuianChina 11,6107,215
DubrovnikCroatia 18,04611,214
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,2128,831
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4248,342
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3558,299
DabaaEgypt 16,74910,408
DakhlaEgypt 16,35610,164
DijonFrance 18,95211,777
DresdenGermany 18,19211,305
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0709,986
DebrecenHungary 17,76311,038
DalatangiIceland 17,35210,782
DaltonganjIndia 11,7647,310
DarbhangaIndia 11,7697,314
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1816,948
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1756,944
DumkaIndia 11,5307,165
DwarkaIndia 12,8587,990
DezfulIran 15,1649,423
DublinIreland 18,71211,628
DecimomannuItaly 18,73711,643
DobbiacoItaly 18,47511,481
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,11410,014
Deir-AllaJordan 16,22310,081
DagorettiKenya 13,5978,449
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,19810,687
DedzaMalawi 12,5507,799
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7597,307
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6997,270
DaweiMyanmar 9,9196,164
De BiltNetherlands 18,59211,553
De KooyNetherlands 18,53711,519
Den HelderNetherlands 18,53411,517
DannevirkeNew Zealand 235146
DarfieldNew Zealand 256159
DargavilleNew Zealand 644400
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 563350
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 550342
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,82411,076
DalbandinPakistan 13,6598,488
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3148,274
DirPakistan 13,4438,354
DroshPakistan 13,4708,370
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4695,262
DohaQatar 14,4949,007
DorohoiRomania 17,40210,814
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5329,030
DudinkaRussia 14,2178,834
DzardzanRussia 12,9578,052
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6749,118
DakarSenegal 16,81210,447
DaruSierra Leone 16,23210,087
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1966,957
DamazinSudan 14,8929,254
DongolaSudan 15,7749,802
DamascusSyria 16,20910,073
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,20910,073
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9999,942
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8738,621
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9398,040
DjerbaTunisia 18,29911,371
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,10510,008
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,31911,384
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,62711,575
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,76610,419
DonetskUkraine 16,55610,288
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1828,813
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3708,309
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9518,669
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2867,635
Danville, IlUsa 13,3868,319
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6868,504
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9567,429
David City, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6658,492
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8637,372
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9978,076
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1616,935
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3148,273
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7427,297
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7558,548
Delphine, InUsa 13,5168,399
Denton, MdUsa 14,2348,845
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1897,574
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0728,123
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6027,210
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2368,225
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8498,606
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2028,204
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0497,487
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3578,300
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3897,699
Dover, DeUsa 14,2348,845
Dover, TnUsa 13,1518,172
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1437,546
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3308,283
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4778,375
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1968,200
Durham, NhUsa 14,8009,197
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,80711,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -