New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,55111,528
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,57811,545
EsquelArgentina 8,5625,321
EzeizaArgentina 9,9546,185
East SaleAustralia 2,3291,447
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6052,862
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6042,861
EssendonAustralia 2,5281,571
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8537,366
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6666,628
EspinosaBrazil 12,6597,867
Earlton, OnCanada 14,3608,923
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6147,839
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6457,858
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6367,852
Edson, AbCanada 12,4877,760
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7258,529
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9358,038
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8297,351
Eureka, NtCanada 14,7519,167
ErlianChina 11,3367,044
El CaranoColombia 12,0227,471
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,86611,102
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3798,314
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5888,444
El ArishEgypt 16,30810,134
El TorEgypt 16,15710,040
ErfurtGermany 18,37011,415
EssenGermany 18,56311,535
EsfahanIran 14,9079,263
EilatIsrael 16,13010,023
EsashiJapan 9,9026,153
EldoretKenya 13,8588,611
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3017,644
EssaouiraMorocco 18,82811,700
EeldeNetherlands 18,44411,461
Esk ForestNew Zealand 349217
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 243151
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6567,243
EnuguNigeria 15,8789,867
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7796,698
EvoraPortugal 19,62412,195
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8156,720
EkimcanRussia 11,2566,995
Elat’MaRussia 16,28810,122
ElistaRussia 16,0489,973
ErbogacenRussia 12,8988,015
EssejRussia 13,5928,446
Ed DueimSudan 15,2249,460
El FasherSudan 15,6809,744
El GeneinaSudan 15,8559,852
El ObeidSudan 15,3059,511
El ShowakSudan 14,9999,320
En NahudSudan 15,3919,564
EdirneTurkey 17,34010,775
ErzincanTurkey 16,22910,085
ErzurumTurkey 16,10410,007
EskisehirTurkey 16,96310,541
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9719,303
EntebbeUganda 13,9998,699
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,41711,445
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,49111,491
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9428,663
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2958,262
Eastport, MeUsa 15,1749,429
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6247,844
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6157,839
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5167,156
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,9338,658
Elko, NvUsa 11,5677,188
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6097,835
Elmira, NyUsa 14,3208,898
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5087,151
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7439,162
Erie, PaUsa 14,0728,745
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7507,923
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4007,084
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,7487,922
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0756,882
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9188,028
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9007,395
Evansville, InUsa 13,3088,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -