New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6568,486
FarahAfghanistan 14,0448,727
FormosaArgentina 10,7426,675
ForrestAustralia 4,2462,638
FrancistownBotswana 12,2217,594
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2808,874
FloraniaBrazil 13,8378,598
FlorestaBrazil 13,5028,390
FlorianoBrazil 13,4348,348
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1476,927
FormosaBrazil 12,3587,679
FortalezaBrazil 13,9718,682
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0136,844
FrancaBrazil 11,8777,380
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3328,285
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1048,143
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9618,054
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5997,829
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4647,745
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8748,000
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,1468,169
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4827,756
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8507,985
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,2349,466
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,2419,471
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3949,566
FayaChad 16,46810,233
FamagustaCyprus 16,50510,256
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,17211,292
FarafraEgypt 16,54010,278
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8139,205
FichtelbergGermany 18,27811,358
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56011,533
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,74311,026
FrederikshbGreenland 16,36610,170
FaranahGuinea 16,46010,228
FalconaraItaly 18,43411,455
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,60611,562
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,24011,334
FonniItaly 18,73511,642
FrontoneItaly 18,48511,487
FrosinoneItaly 18,42811,451
FukauraJapan 9,7866,081
FukueJapan 9,4835,893
FukuiJapan 9,4705,885
FukuokaJapan 9,4915,898
FukushimaJapan 9,4745,887
FukuyamaJapan 9,4415,867
FushikiJapan 9,5095,909
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6728,496
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1306,916
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8216,724
FunchalMadeira 18,61111,565
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9498,668
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,14611,898
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,62910,955
FaroPortugal 19,46212,094
FerganaRussia 13,7438,540
FreetownSierra Leone 16,26410,107
FalunSweden 17,46010,850
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,75411,654
FeodosijaUkraine 16,69810,377
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2987,642
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7397,916
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,1578,176
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1948,199
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1798,189
Farmington, MeUsa 14,9549,292
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3208,277
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1228,154
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9158,026
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2748,248
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7037,894
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7868,567
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2528,235
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3368,287
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6437,235
Findlay, OhUsa 13,7638,553
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4047,087
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8578,611
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5668,430
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2317,601
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1358,162
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2947,639
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0648,118
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7587,928
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6347,851
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6478,480
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2767,628
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7379,158
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4958,386
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4647,745
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0318,719
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1058,765
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0086,840
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0478,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -