New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5558,423
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6148,460
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,67311,604
General PicoArgentina 9,5865,957
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1126,284
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4288,965
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1181,316
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4743,401
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5792,845
GrazAustria 18,23011,329
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7149,765
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6029,695
GomelBelarus 17,02510,579
GrodnoBelarus 17,44310,839
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5788,438
GoianiaBrazil 12,1417,545
GoiasBrazil 12,1607,556
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3267,659
GrajauBrazil 13,3188,276
GuairaBrazil 11,1666,939
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8998,637
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6517,862
GarouaCameroon 15,9519,912
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,19110,061
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8118,583
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7577,306
Golden, BcCanada 12,2947,639
Goose, NfCanada 15,8339,839
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0848,752
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4887,760
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,3329,528
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6289,712
GanzhouChina 9,6636,005
GuangzhouChina 9,5375,927
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5448,416
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1616,936
GonderEthiopia 14,7279,152
GourdonFrance 19,33912,018
GrenobleFrance 19,00611,810
GeisenheimGermany 18,60911,564
GorlitzGermany 18,11711,258
GibraltarGibraltar 19,39512,052
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5197,158
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5828,440
GoaIndia 11,9937,453
GuwahatiIndia 11,3307,040
GelaItaly 18,21911,322
GenoaItaly 18,78711,674
GhediItaly 18,65511,592
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,11311,255
GrazzaniseItaly 18,35511,406
GrossetoItaly 18,62111,571
GrottaglieItaly 18,06911,228
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,74511,648
GuidoniaItaly 18,47911,483
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,0589,979
GifuJapan 9,3835,830
GaoMali 17,13110,646
GuamMariana Islands 6,8354,248
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9296,791
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1126,905
GuaymasMexico 10,9066,777
GaluutMongolia 12,2407,606
GemertNetherlands 18,61511,567
GisborneNew Zealand 471293
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 472294
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 675419
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 295183
GayaNiger 16,57710,301
GardermoenNorway 17,65810,973
GeiloNorway 17,71511,008
GdanskPoland 17,73611,021
GalatiRomania 17,27610,735
Gor’KijRussia 16,15210,037
GorznyjRussia 15,8519,850
GridinoRussia 16,34710,158
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5038,391
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9515,562
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,30111,994
GijonSpain 19,81112,310
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,4169,580
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,0009,321
GoteborgSweden 17,83611,084
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,83611,084
GothenburgSweden 17,83711,084
GunnarnSweden 17,03110,583
GenevaSwitzerland 18,93411,766
GabesTunisia 18,36911,415
GafsaTunisia 18,49911,496
GiresunTurkey 16,36110,167
GoztepeTurkey 17,11110,633
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8589,233
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9139,267
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,43811,458
GajvoronUkraine 17,14310,653
GeniceskUkraine 16,75810,414
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,9678,058
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1017,520
Galva, IlUsa 13,3068,268
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2017,582
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6517,862
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8618,613
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,5519,042
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5087,151
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,8878,629
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3777,691
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6007,830
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2308,221
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4647,745
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7127,899
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9017,395
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7258,529
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2396,984
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6977,890
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3237,658
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6278,468
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5338,410
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,9678,058
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,7748,559
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3628,303
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7377,915
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6078,455
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0318,719
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3607,681
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5298,407
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4928,384
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1718,185
Groton, CtUsa 14,6379,096
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1027,520
GuanareVenezuela 12,8317,973
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6117,836
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5488,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -