New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1458,790
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,47111,478
HuamboAngola 13,5628,427
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1003,169
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1871,359
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,2001,367
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6382,261
Horta, FaialAzores 18,05111,217
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2057,584
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4239,584
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,4349,591
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1448,789
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8359,840
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8708,619
Hay River, NtCanada 13,0328,098
Hope, BcCanada 11,9137,403
HaikouChina 9,4915,898
HailarChina 11,4267,100
HamiChina 12,3757,690
HetanChina 12,9498,047
HavanaCuba 12,7677,933
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5698,432
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6058,454
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3668,306
HelwanEgypt 16,44410,218
HurguadaEgypt 16,0859,996
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,75611,034
HelsinkiFinland 17,10310,628
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,07810,612
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,9863,098
HamburgGermany 18,24411,337
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,24511,337
HannoverGermany 18,34511,400
HelgolandGermany 18,29911,371
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,52611,512
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,24010,713
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0079,947
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5304,679
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5794,710
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,43410,834
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7507,301
HaifaIsrael 16,30510,132
HaboroJapan 10,1036,278
HachijojimaJapan 9,0335,613
HachinoheJapan 9,7186,039
HagiJapan 9,5225,917
HakodateJapan 9,8756,137
HamadaJapan 9,5385,927
HamamatsuJapan 9,2795,766
HikoneJapan 9,3925,836
HimejiJapan 9,4165,851
HiradoJapan 9,5115,910
HirooJapan 9,8416,115
HiroshimaJapan 9,4725,886
HitaJapan 9,4395,866
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3435,806
HunLibya 17,60710,941
HomboriMali 17,05410,598
HomalinMyanmar 10,9886,828
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1656,317
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13987
HighbankNew Zealand 286178
HokitikaNew Zealand 285177
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 671417
HororataNew Zealand 271168
HyderabadPakistan 13,1118,148
HuanucoPeru 10,8596,748
HelPoland 17,71211,007
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7376,672
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7369,157
HatangaRussia 13,7968,573
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2649,485
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6038,453
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4499,600
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,00811,190
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8512,393
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1356,298
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3336,421
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7106,655
HalaibSudan 15,5189,643
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,0869,375
HudeibaSudan 15,3899,563
HaparandaSweden 16,75510,412
HarnosandSweden 17,21610,698
HamaSyria 16,27110,111
HassakahSyria 16,0029,944
Hua HinThailand 9,6676,007
HakkariTurkey 15,8019,819
Hull, EnglandUk 18,61511,567
HersonUkraine 16,93510,523
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,34410,778
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Hanover, NhUsa 14,7669,176
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1968,200
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2298,842
Hart, MiUsa 13,7498,544
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6279,089
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8898,010
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2758,249
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5327,787
Hays, KsUsa 12,5397,792
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9696,816
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6737,875
Helena, MtUsa 12,2237,596
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2788,872
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9208,650
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5528,421
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9227,408
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9288,034
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0608,115
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9218,029
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,3608,924
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2558,237
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7158,523
Holly, CoUsa 12,2637,620
Homer, AkUsa 11,7017,271
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4378,350
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2418,228
Horton, KsUsa 12,8257,970
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5327,787
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8748,622
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,8618,614
Houma, LaUsa 12,5377,791
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2047,584
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7008,513
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1638,180
Huron, SdUsa 12,9358,038
HanoiVietnam 9,8876,144
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0105,599
HarareZimbabwe 12,3727,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -