New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,94711,153
In SalahAlgeria 18,23411,331
InnsbruckAustria 18,52211,510
IbiriteBrazil 12,1067,523
IguatuBrazil 13,6818,502
IlheusBrazil 12,8667,995
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2778,251
IndaialBrazil 11,1796,947
IpameriBrazil 12,1057,522
IraiBrazil 10,9386,797
IreceBrazil 13,0658,119
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0198,090
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7447,920
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8237,968
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3777,692
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0977,517
ItapevaBrazil 11,4767,132
ItirucuBrazil 12,9648,056
ItuacuBrazil 12,8507,985
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3477,051
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4998,388
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8279,213
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9808,066
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,3949,566
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3778,934
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4496,493
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9644,328
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6154,732
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5248,404
IzobambaEcuador 11,4067,088
IsmailiaEgypt 16,41210,199
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5697,189
IoanninaGreece 17,76511,040
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0109,948
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,68910,371
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3337,664
IranshahrIran 13,8598,612
IstranaItaly 18,50911,502
IidaJapan 9,3525,811
IizukaJapan 9,4825,892
IrakoJapan 9,2925,774
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9965,590
IrozakiJapan 9,2185,728
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9645,570
IshinomakiJapan 9,5135,911
IwamizawaJapan 9,9836,203
IzuharaJapan 9,6025,967
IrbidJordan 16,22110,080
IfraneMorocco 19,10011,869
InvercargillNew Zealand 699435
IlorinNigeria 16,18010,055
InchonNorth Korea 10,0396,238
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8799,867
IslamabadPakistan 13,2528,235
IquitosPeru 11,5637,185
IloiloPhilippines 7,8534,880
IasiRomania 17,31110,757
IcaRussia 10,9616,811
IlirnejRussia 12,1287,536
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0766,883
IrkutskRussia 12,4147,714
Ivdel’Russia 15,1949,442
IbizaSpain 19,32512,009
IspartaTurkey 16,89510,499
IstanbulTurkey 17,11810,637
IzmirTurkey 17,20010,688
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,53710,897
IzmailUkraine 17,21110,695
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Independence, KsUsa 12,6227,843
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6189,084
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4998,388
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0158,088
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4928,384
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1898,196
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1598,177
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7148,522
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,3638,925
IsokaZambia 13,0418,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -