New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6418,477
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5068,393
JuninArgentina 9,8466,118
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4947,142
JacobinaBrazil 13,1518,172
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9178,648
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8378,598
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2177,592
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9707,438
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7017,893
JiuquanChina 11,8407,357
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7107,277
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4798,376
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3258,280
JoensuuFinland 16,73310,398
JokioinenFinland 17,11610,636
JyvskylFinland 16,92310,516
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0089,947
JulianehbGreenland 16,59510,312
JagdalpurIndia 11,5757,193
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6764,770
JerusalemIsrael 16,23710,090
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7657,311
JosNigeria 16,19110,061
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,76310,416
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,75810,414
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2938,260
JhelumPakistan 13,1638,179
JiwaniPakistan 13,6358,473
JuliacaPeru 10,8676,753
JakutskRussia 12,2017,582
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9589,916
JenisejskRussia 13,4358,349
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9426,178
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3366,423
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6078,455
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,2799,495
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,6629,111
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6947,267
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,46312,094
JubaSudan 14,4909,004
JokkmokkSweden 16,83310,460
JönköpingSweden 17,74011,024
Jonkoping ASweden 17,74611,028
JendoubaTunisia 18,62611,574
JerbaTunisia 18,31811,383
JerseyUk 19,13411,890
JaltaUkraine 16,78410,430
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7637,931
Jackson, TnUsa 13,0668,119
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3058,268
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2418,228
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0788,748
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0947,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -