New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6108,458
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6998,513
KhostAfghanistan 13,4838,378
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7548,547
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5274,677
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8012,984
KlagenfurtAustria 18,32211,385
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7119,763
KandiBenin 16,50810,258
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0717,501
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2528,857
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2508,855
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0687,499
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4978,387
Kingston, OnCanada 14,4368,971
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9228,030
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5178,399
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3799,556
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6849,125
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3658,305
KashiChina 13,3798,314
KunmingChina 10,4316,482
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4548,982
KhargaEgypt 16,23010,085
KosseirEgypt 15,9769,928
KajaaniFinland 16,72410,393
KuopioFinland 16,80610,444
KuusamoFinland 16,56210,292
KarlsruheGermany 18,64211,584
KasselGermany 18,43811,458
KonstanzGermany 18,65711,594
KumasiGhana 16,10110,005
KalamataGreece 17,57710,922
KerkiraGreece 17,83811,084
Kythira IslandGreece 17,46210,851
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,12110,018
Kap TobinGreenland 16,69710,375
KankanGuinea 16,51510,262
KindiaGuinea 16,42810,208
KissidougouGuinea 16,40010,191
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5934,718
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4155,851
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4145,850
KeszthelyHungary 18,10111,248
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,43810,836
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3217,035
KotaIndia 12,4937,764
KozhikodeIndia 11,5287,163
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0353,750
KermanIran 14,3488,916
KermanshahIran 15,3769,555
Khoram AbadIran 15,2369,468
KilkennyIreland 18,80011,683
KingstonJamaica 12,8888,009
KagoshimaJapan 9,2905,773
KanazawaJapan 9,5055,907
KaruizawaJapan 9,4055,845
KatsuuraJapan 9,2165,727
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3125,786
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1336,297
KobeJapan 9,3795,828
KochiJapan 9,3425,805
KofuJapan 9,3375,802
KumagayaJapan 9,3535,812
KumamotoJapan 9,4025,843
KumejimaJapan 8,9965,590
KureJapan 9,4525,873
KushiroJapan 9,8786,138
KutchanJapan 9,9856,205
KyotoJapan 9,3885,834
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4598,364
KitaleKenya 13,9208,650
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0329,341
KufraLibya 16,69810,376
KaunasLithuania 17,40710,817
KlaipedaLithuania 17,52610,891
KybartaiLithuania 17,48010,862
KarongaMalawi 12,9848,069
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9875,585
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9084,914
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8115,475
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8595,505
KuantanMalaysia 8,7295,424
KuchingMalaysia 7,9864,963
KayesMali 16,93410,523
KeniebaMali 16,76310,417
KidalMali 17,33810,774
KitaMali 16,81010,446
KoutiaMali 16,75310,411
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6483,510
KisinevMoldova 17,20910,694
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3357,043
KhatgalMongolia 12,5047,770
KhovdMongolia 12,8417,979
KhujirtMongolia 12,1037,521
KhutagMongolia 12,2897,637
KenitraMorocco 19,18811,924
KalewaMyanmar 10,9106,780
KathaMyanmar 10,8306,730
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5745,949
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6866,640
KengtungMyanmar 10,3666,442
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0146,845
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0367,479
KathmanduNepal 11,9177,406
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5291,571
KaikouraNew Zealand 8654
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 422262
KaitokeNew Zealand 11169
KarioiNew Zealand 276171
KawerauNew Zealand 457284
KopuaNew Zealand 256159
KanoNigeria 16,43310,212
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9566,187
KarasjokNorway 16,44110,217
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,64410,964
KristiansandNorway 17,94511,151
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,47510,859
KhasabOman 14,1668,803
KarachiPakistan 13,1918,197
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1858,193
KhanpurPakistan 13,1368,163
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4138,335
KororPalau 6,7824,215
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,84811,091
KlodzkoPoland 18,04111,211
KoszalinPoland 17,88311,113
KrakowPoland 17,83811,084
KalakanRussia 12,0547,491
KaliningradRussia 17,60610,941
KamenskoeRussia 11,6107,215
KandalaksaRussia 16,37210,174
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8899,874
KazanRussia 15,8179,829
KemRussia 16,39910,190
KerchRussia 16,62410,330
KhabarovskRussia 10,7386,673
KirenskRussia 12,6407,854
KirovRussia 15,7949,815
KljuciRussia 10,9736,818
KolpasevRussia 13,9068,642
KorfRussia 11,3747,068
KostromaRussia 16,31810,140
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3448,292
KotlasRussia 15,9359,902
KrasnodarRussia 16,40610,195
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0659,362
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2979,506
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2588,238
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0389,345
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7159,765
KurganRussia 14,8079,201
KurskRussia 16,67810,364
KyraRussia 11,8207,345
KigaliRwanda 13,9568,672
KoldaSenegal 16,68910,371
KabalaSierra Leone 16,39910,190
KosiceSlovakia 17,76811,041
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5667,187
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2176,349
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8726,756
KadugliSudan 15,1569,418
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,6239,708
KassalaSudan 15,0379,344
KhartoumSudan 15,3389,531
KostiSudan 15,1319,403
KalmarSweden 17,71811,010
KaresuandoSweden 16,60810,321
KarlstadSweden 17,64210,963
KristianstadSweden 17,86911,104
KamishliSyria 15,9879,935
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8116,096
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3775,827
Khon KaenThailand 9,7516,060
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6465,994
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6886,020
KairouanTunisia 18,47911,483
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,36210,168
KarsTurkey 15,9719,925
KastamonuTurkey 16,74610,406
KayseriTurkey 16,52410,268
KonyaTurkey 16,73810,401
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7839,186
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1938,819
KinlossUk 18,23711,332
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,68410,368
KievUkraine 17,07810,613
KirillovkaUkraine 16,65610,350
KirovogradUkraine 16,96910,545
KlepininoUkraine 16,79910,439
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,84410,467
Kovel’Ukraine 17,47310,858
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,89310,498
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6898,506
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2187,592
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8577,989
Keene, NhUsa 14,7259,150
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7358,535
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1257,535
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9238,031
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3317,663
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4857,137
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4127,713
Kinston, NcUsa 13,8658,616
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3267,038
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4468,356
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4867,138
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2377,604
KabompoZambia 13,1368,163
KabweZambia 12,8467,983
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8497,985
KafirondaZambia 13,0468,107
KaomaZambia 12,9888,071
KasamaZambia 13,1168,150
KasempaZambia 13,0658,119
KawambwaZambia 13,2688,245
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5547,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -