New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,40112,056
LuandaAngola 14,0658,740
LuenaAngola 13,5088,394
La PlataArgentina 9,9756,198
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6336,608
La RiojaArgentina 9,9396,176
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7436,054
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9224,923
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7326,669
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,2311,386
LavertonAustralia 2,5351,575
LearmonthAustralia 5,9343,687
LongreachAustralia 3,4302,131
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4302,132
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7521,089
Low HeadAustralia 2,2751,414
LinzAustria 18,28711,364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,94111,148
LerwickUk 17,94211,149
La PazBolivia 10,9226,787
LavrasBrazil 11,9397,419
LencoisBrazil 12,9688,058
LinharesBrazil 12,3627,682
LondrinaBrazil 11,4057,087
LomBulgaria 17,64110,962
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1718,184
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0308,718
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6238,465
Langara, BcCanada 11,7927,328
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0238,714
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4017,706
London, OnCanada 14,0488,730
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0919,378
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4928,384
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,25411,343
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6125,973
LanzhouChina 11,2146,969
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6217,221
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3987,704
LimonCosta Rica 11,8057,336
LarnacaCyprus 16,52010,266
LimassolCyprus 16,55910,290
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1708,184
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8068,579
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,13111,267
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5668,430
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4968,387
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5138,397
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5058,392
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3697,065
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0736,881
LuxorEgypt 16,0719,986
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5387,170
Laucala BayFiji 2,6521,648
LappeenrantaFinland 16,88410,492
Le MansFrance 19,17611,916
LilleFrance 18,81511,692
LyonFrance 19,04111,833
LambarnGabon 15,0279,338
LastourvilleGabon 14,9289,277
LibrevilleGabon 15,1789,431
LeipzigGermany 18,26111,347
LindenbergGermany 18,11311,256
LamiaGreece 17,60710,941
LarissaGreece 17,63110,956
LemnosGreece 17,41910,824
LimnosGreece 17,40610,816
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0328,720
LabeGuinea 16,57710,301
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5924,718
La CeibaHonduras 11,9007,395
La MesaHonduras 11,7927,327
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9418,042
LudhianaIndia 12,8607,992
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,27211,355
LatinaItaly 18,45911,471
LatronicoItaly 18,17411,293
LecceItaly 18,00111,186
LodwarKenya 14,0648,739
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0696,257
LiepajaLatvia 17,49010,869
LaukuvaLithuania 17,46710,854
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73311,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,81711,072
LabuanMalaysia 7,9164,919
LuqaMalta 18,14111,273
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9538,671
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6696,630
LashioMyanmar 10,6316,606
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 283176
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 511317
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10867
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 394245
Levin MafNew Zealand 15395
LincolnNew Zealand 255159
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8553
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8553
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8553
LagosNigeria 16,0049,945
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,68310,988
LillehammerNorway 17,59710,935
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0298,096
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1106,904
LimaPeru 10,6206,599
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9884,964
LisbonPortugal 19,58012,167
LeninbadRussia 13,8848,628
LevsiRussia 14,8909,253
LungiSierra Leone 16,26410,107
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,31911,384
LanzaroteSpain 18,43311,454
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,71312,250
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,74211,647
LuganoSwitzerland 18,73811,644
LatakiaSyria 16,37110,173
LampangThailand 10,1416,302
LoeiThailand 9,9096,157
Lop BuriThailand 9,7866,081
LomeTogo 16,0009,943
LeemingUk 18,58111,546
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,94111,148
London, EnglandUk 18,85211,715
London-GatwickUk 18,87611,730
LynehamUk 18,88811,737
L’VovUkraine 17,55410,909
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,11310,634
LozovajaUkraine 16,66810,358
LubnyUkraine 16,90710,506
LuckUkraine 17,42910,830
LuganskUkraine 16,45110,223
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3758,311
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4797,755
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3797,692
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1728,185
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6319,092
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9517,426
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8307,973
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0657,497
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3558,299
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1517,551
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2258,218
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2427,607
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7227,284
Larned, KsUsa 12,4737,751
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1947,577
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2416,985
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1578,797
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8217,967
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8009,197
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9998,077
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9038,018
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8938,012
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3678,307
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6098,457
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1668,182
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8298,594
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9217,408
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9159,269
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8938,012
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9058,641
Libby, MtUsa 12,1537,552
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8147,963
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0808,750
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0478,108
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7547,925
Llano, TxUsa 11,9997,457
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8706,755
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8836,763
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8646,751
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7107,277
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9208,650
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4508,358
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8908,010
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6887,885
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4989,009
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9767,442
Luling, TxUsa 12,0107,463
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4217,719
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9008,637
LivingstoneZambia 12,6387,853
LundaziZambia 12,8037,956
LusakaZambia 12,7517,924
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7627,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -