New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0378,723
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8888,630
MilianaAlgeria 19,09411,865
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4228,340
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0322,506
Malarg EArgentina 9,2575,753
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8355,490
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7246,043
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9386,175
MendozaArgentina 9,5185,915
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5275,920
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4116,470
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2702,032
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,8081,123
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5403,443
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2873,285
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5361,576
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5191,566
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9121,810
Mount GambierAustralia 2,8701,783
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9992,485
MuharraqBahrain 14,6339,093
MinskBelarus 17,20710,693
MogilevBelarus 17,05010,595
MaunBotswana 12,5227,782
MacapaBrazil 13,5398,413
MacauBrazil 13,9458,665
MaceioBrazil 13,5408,414
MachadoBrazil 11,8507,364
ManausBrazil 12,6297,848
MarabaBrazil 13,1898,196
MaringaBrazil 11,3597,058
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1518,172
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6527,862
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2858,255
MonteiroBrazil 13,6508,482
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4357,727
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8558,610
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1088,145
MamfeCameroon 15,7419,782
MarouaCameroon 16,0239,957
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6609,110
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,5679,052
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4907,761
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5117,774
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,5387,791
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Moncton, NbCanada 15,3859,560
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,2049,448
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7239,149
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,6979,133
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8537,987
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,4498,979
Morden, MbCanada 13,2318,222
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,2748,870
MoundouChad 15,7479,786
MatecanaColombia 12,0277,474
MoroniComoros 12,2437,608
MosnovCzech Republic 17,96511,164
MarstalDenmark 18,12811,265
Melville HallDominica 13,9978,698
MichesDominican Republic 13,6028,452
MocaDominican Republic 13,5078,393
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4588,363
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4478,356
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5278,406
MilagroEcuador 11,1886,952
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,86610,481
MinyaEgypt 16,38610,182
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,5509,663
MassawaEritrea 14,8139,205
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,74511,027
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,32210,764
MarseilleFrance 19,09011,863
MontpellierFrance 19,18611,923
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6348,472
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,1173,180
MakokouGabon 15,0699,364
MayumbaGabon 14,7269,151
MitzicGabon 15,1419,409
MkamboGabon 15,0759,367
MoandaGabon 14,8379,220
MouilaGabon 14,8799,246
MagdeburgGermany 18,26511,350
MunichGermany 18,44811,464
MünsterGermany 18,48811,488
MethoniGreece 17,59310,933
MilosGreece 17,36110,788
MitiliniGreece 17,26810,730
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,27310,733
MacentaGuinea 16,30810,134
MamouGuinea 16,47610,239
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8254,863
MiskolcHungary 17,81811,072
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7217,284
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4807,755
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3157,653
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4417,110
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8984,286
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0573,764
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0775,641
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9623,083
MashhadIran 14,4608,986
Malin HeadIreland 18,49311,492
M. CalamitaItaly 18,67511,605
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,10911,253
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,15511,282
MilanItaly 18,73011,639
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,76711,662
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,61011,565
ManIvory Coast 16,19410,063
MaebashiJapan 9,3915,836
MaizuruJapan 9,4485,871
MakurazakiJapan 9,2755,764
MatsueJapan 9,5475,932
MatsumotoJapan 9,4185,852
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4045,844
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7115,413
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6274,740
MishimaJapan 9,2675,758
MitoJapan 9,3355,801
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1435,682
MiyakoJapan 9,6135,974
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9415,556
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2815,767
MiyazakiJapan 9,2855,770
MombetsuJapan 10,0506,245
MoriokaJapan 9,6465,994
MuroranJapan 9,9186,163
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2835,769
MutsuJapan 9,8056,093
Ma’AnJordan 16,09710,003
MafraqJordan 16,17810,053
MombasaKenya 13,1668,182
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5327,166
MaseruLesotho 11,4077,089
MonroviaLiberia 16,0469,971
MisratahLibya 17,89411,119
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6897,263
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6257,224
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0726,880
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4067,088
MakhangaMalawi 12,2927,638
MangochiMalawi 12,4837,757
MwmosaMalawi 12,3097,649
MzimbaMalawi 12,8177,965
MzuzuMalawi 12,8357,976
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6905,400
MersingMalaysia 8,5765,330
MiriMalaysia 7,9324,929
MaleMaldives 11,1996,959
MenakaMali 17,03910,588
MoptiMali 16,98610,555
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4343,377
MazatlanMexico 10,8816,762
MeridaMexico 12,0377,480
Mexico CityMexico 11,1616,936
MonterreyMexico 11,5267,162
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0256,851
MaantyMongolia 11,8727,378
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8207,345
MatadMongolia 11,4407,109
MurenMongolia 12,4477,735
MarrakechMorocco 18,87511,729
MeknesMorocco 19,14411,896
MideltMorocco 19,00611,810
MaputoMozambique 11,5207,159
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1147,528
MandalayMyanmar 10,6836,638
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6166,597
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7616,066
MindatMyanmar 10,8026,712
MonywaMyanmar 10,7656,689
MyeikMyanmar 9,7616,066
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8416,737
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,66211,597
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 571355
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 245152
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 500311
Milford SoundNew Zealand 602374
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 405252
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 336209
MolesworthNew Zealand 8452
MotuekaNew Zealand 11571
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9861
Mt CookNew Zealand 399248
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 237147
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6897,264
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6877,262
MagariaNiger 16,51710,264
Maine SoroaNiger 16,40910,197
MaradiNiger 16,63410,337
MaiduguriNigeria 16,21910,079
MakurdiNigeria 15,9809,930
MinnaNigeria 16,24510,095
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8046,092
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,01210,572
MajisOman 14,0238,714
MasirahOman 13,5898,444
Muscat  Oman 13,8308,594
MultanPakistan 13,1748,186
MurreePakistan 13,2488,233
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9353,067
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9656,814
MoyobambaPeru 11,0996,897
MactanPhilippines 7,7224,798
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2955,155
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,81012,310
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,8979,257
MagadanRussia 11,4637,123
MahackalaRussia 15,7059,759
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4319,589
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4309,588
MarkovoRussia 11,8367,355
MinusinskRussia 13,1858,194
MogocaRussia 11,8147,342
MoscowRussia 16,53910,278
MurmanskRussia 16,24210,093
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,4299,588
MatamSenegal 17,02910,582
MogadishuSomalia 13,2788,251
MadridSpain 19,77812,290
Madrid (b)Spain 19,78212,293
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,14311,896
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,44312,082
MelillaSpain 19,25611,966
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,40112,056
MalakalSudan 14,8989,258
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5467,175
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,86911,726
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3366,423
Mae SariangThailand 10,2546,372
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0946,272
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6125,973
MalatyaTurkey 16,30010,129
MersinTurkey 16,52010,265
MuglaTurkey 17,05610,599
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,68911,614
ManstonUk 18,81311,691
MeloUruguay 10,4096,469
MercedesUruguay 10,1206,288
MontevideoUruguay 10,0756,261
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2878,256
Madison, FlUsa 13,2348,224
Madison, InUsa 13,5518,421
Madison, NeUsa 12,8697,997
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4688,369
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6797,879
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6378,474
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,0838,130
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Marion, InUsa 13,5898,444
Marion, NcUsa 13,6098,457
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,7728,558
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4527,738
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0808,750
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9467,423
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8228,589
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5217,159
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3018,266
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5927,825
Medford, WiUsa 13,5088,394
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9218,029
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9428,042
Mena, ArUsa 12,6397,854
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8677,996
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2357,603
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0378,101
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1138,149
Midland, TxUsa 11,8307,351
Milan, MnUsa 13,1198,152
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0908,134
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5797,816
Milford, DeUsa 14,3118,893
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3568,299
Millen, GaUsa 13,4268,343
Millport, OhUsa 13,9578,673
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,7589,171
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,5598,426
Minden, NeUsa 12,6687,872
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2998,264
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1267,536
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8017,954
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2888,258
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Monroe, NcUsa 13,6618,489
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1198,152
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0478,108
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8557,367
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,3608,924
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,9448,665
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6098,457
Moro, OrUsa 11,5937,204
Morris, MnUsa 13,1788,189
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3488,295
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,7438,540
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9128,645
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,1898,196
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8208,588
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,8299,215
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1968,200
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2648,242
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6888,506
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5877,821
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1738,186
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7827,943
MaracayVenezuela 13,0938,136
MaturinVenezuela 13,4168,337
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7927,949
MeridaVenezuela 12,6827,881
MagoyeZambia 12,7367,914
MansaZambia 13,1548,174
MbalaZambia 13,2358,225
MfuweZambia 12,7807,941
MisamfuZambia 13,1218,153
MonguZambia 13,0168,088
MpikaZambia 12,9388,040
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7087,897
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7497,922
MumbwaZambia 12,8497,984
MwinilungaZambia 13,3118,272
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1757,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -