New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6708,495
NeuquenArgentina 9,0595,629
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7696,070
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,517943
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1222,562
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1851,357
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1551,961
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3078,269
NatitingouBenin 16,45310,224
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9597,432
NgaoundereCameroon 15,7429,782
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6819,744
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7729,801
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7747,316
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,6959,753
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1429,409
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9388,040
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8597,991
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3278,903
N’DjamenaChad 16,15210,037
NanchangChina 9,8396,114
NanjingChina 9,9616,190
NanningChina 9,8496,120
NicosiaCyprus 16,56010,291
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,05111,217
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5648,429
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3728,309
NegeleEthiopia 13,9778,686
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6831,668
NandiFiji 2,6831,668
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,09510,623
NancyFrance 18,79511,679
NantesFrance 19,32412,008
NiceFrance 18,92711,762
NeustrelitzGermany 18,10411,250
NurembergGermany 18,44411,461
NurnbergGermany 18,44611,463
NaxosGreece 17,29910,750
NanortalikGreenland 16,65910,352
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,60910,321
NordGreenland 15,5619,670
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,19210,062
NzerekoreGuinea 16,23110,086
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9597,431
New DelhiIndia 12,6137,838
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,33411,393
NaganoJapan 9,4505,873
NagasakiJapan 9,4355,863
NagoJapan 8,9575,566
NagoyaJapan 9,3515,811
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9365,553
NaraJapan 9,3525,812
NazeJapan 9,0435,619
NemuroJapan 9,8796,139
NiigataJapan 9,5435,930
NikkoJapan 9,4085,846
NobeokaJapan 9,3355,801
NairobiKenya 13,5988,450
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7363,564
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4898,382
NidaLithuania 17,55210,907
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7627,309
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1176,908
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8057,957
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6837,881
NaraMali 17,06010,601
NioroMali 17,05110,596
NemaMauritania 17,22110,701
NouakchottMauritania 17,21910,700
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2781,416
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 341212
NelsonNew Zealand 9257
New PlymouthNew Zealand 302188
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 163101
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6837,260
N’GuigmiNiger 16,45610,226
NiameyNiger 16,78110,428
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,73710,401
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,29910,128
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,8079,823
NawabshahPakistan 13,1718,185
NokkundiPakistan 13,7908,569
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9956,832
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2875,150
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5309,650
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6097,214
NikolaevRussia 16,98410,554
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0256,851
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8046,714
NizneangarskRussia 12,4237,720
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8687,996
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1889,438
NovgorodRussia 16,84110,465
NovosibirskRussia 13,7538,547
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8026,713
No. 6Sudan 15,7369,779
NyalaSudan 15,5719,676
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6776,014
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8926,147
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3565,814
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0846,266
NarathiwatThailand 9,0445,620
NigdeTurkey 16,56210,292
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0349,343
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,79910,439
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,7478,542
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,7478,542
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2758,249
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6137,838
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7677,934
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,7589,171
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4258,964
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0318,719
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2558,237
New London, WiUsa 13,5788,438
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6207,842
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5997,829
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1948,199
New YorkUsa 14,4849,001
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,4849,001
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,4818,999
Newark, NjUsa 14,4578,984
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8518,607
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4938,385
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5507,799
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1998,202
Newport, TnUsa 13,5328,409
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9467,424
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1108,768
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8387,978
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2877,014
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7337,912
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5617,806
Norton, KsUsa 12,5357,789
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8508,606
NdolaZambia 12,9798,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -