New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,20011,931
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,00311,187
OranArgentina 10,6296,605
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8883,659
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8432,388
OstendeBelgium 18,76411,660
ObidosBrazil 13,0578,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,72310,392
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,5519,042
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,5519,042
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6365,367
OdenseDenmark 18,08911,241
OtavaloEcuador 11,4747,130
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,4351,513
OuluFinland 16,77210,422
OroomiehIran 15,6999,756
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,73011,639
OdienneIvory Coast 16,42910,209
ObihiroJapan 9,9076,156
OfunatoJapan 9,5635,942
OitaJapan 9,3995,841
OkayamaJapan 9,4325,861
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9965,590
OmaezakiJapan 9,2445,744
OmuJapan 10,0866,267
OnahamaJapan 9,3775,827
OsakaJapan 9,3645,819
OshimaJapan 9,2135,725
OtaruJapan 10,0056,217
OwaseJapan 9,2745,763
OuarzazateMorocco 18,81211,690
OujoaMorocco 19,17211,914
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4171,502
OhakeaNew Zealand 197123
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 465289
OphirNew Zealand 526327
OpotikiNew Zealand 484301
OtautauNew Zealand 698434
OcotalNicaragua 11,7837,322
OrlandNorway 17,37510,797
OsloNorway 17,69310,995
OhotskRussia 11,5947,204
OkhotskRussia 11,5947,204
OlekminskRussia 12,3577,679
OlenekRussia 13,2678,244
OmskRussia 14,3108,892
OnegaRussia 16,29110,123
OrenburgRussia 15,3829,558
OymyakonRussia 11,9927,452
OviedoSpain 19,83312,325
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,28410,741
Orkney IslandsUk 18,08811,240
OdessaUkraine 17,07110,608
OvrucUkraine 17,19110,682
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4388,351
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8007,954
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0048,702
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7667,311
Oconto, WiUsa 13,6658,492
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,5869,064
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4007,705
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8217,967
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1718,184
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6497,239
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9018,017
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,8978,014
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4038,329
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2098,208
Orono, MeUsa 15,0289,338
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5728,434
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4088,954
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3718,309
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8217,967
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3178,275
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8278,592
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6397,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -