New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3762,098
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1716,320
ParanaArgentina 10,1146,285
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4926,520
PehuajoArgentina 9,6766,013
PergaminoArgentina 9,9236,167
PigeArgentina 9,4985,902
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9256,167
PosadasArgentina 10,7696,692
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5536,558
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4585,877
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9716,196
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1913,226
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6833,532
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,26811,352
ParakouBenin 16,32210,142
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5138,397
ParacatuBrazil 12,2257,597
ParanaBrazil 12,6097,835
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3477,051
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7477,300
ParintinsBrazil 12,9098,022
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8548,609
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8856,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1127,527
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4108,333
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4428,353
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6387,853
PeixeBrazil 12,6137,838
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3258,280
PicosBrazil 13,4938,385
PiraiBrazil 11,8587,369
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2347,602
PompeuBrazil 12,1347,540
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2236,974
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3038,267
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1456,925
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8747,379
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7826,700
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7347,913
PosseBrazil 12,5487,797
PlevenBulgaria 17,52710,891
PlovdivBulgaria 17,49710,873
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2075,722
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6327,850
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5009,011
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0187,468
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,4598,985
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3088,891
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8418,601
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7377,294
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,8329,838
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2618,241
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0308,097
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2117,588
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9027,396
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0918,135
ParronChile 9,2915,773
Puerto AysenChile 8,2815,146
Puerto MonttChile 8,5695,325
Punta ArenasChile 7,7874,839
PingbianChina 10,2316,358
PeralesColombia 12,0467,485
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7967,952
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6557,242
PragueCzech Republic 18,21011,316
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3148,274
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5288,406
PoloDominican Republic 13,3568,299
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5308,407
PichilingueEcuador 11,2767,007
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1996,959
PuyoEcuador 11,3687,064
Port-SaidEgypt 16,45210,223
ParisFrance 19,00011,807
PerpignanFrance 19,28811,986
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4694,641
Port-GentilGabon 15,0759,368
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4596,499
PotsdamGermany 18,16511,288
PatrasGreece 17,64410,964
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1879,437
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,76910,420
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0318,719
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2888,258
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1177,529
PecsHungary 18,03511,207
PambanIndia 11,1006,898
PuneIndia 12,2057,584
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5995,344
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9474,938
PadovaItaly 18,53211,516
Paganella MountainItaly 18,57911,545
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,33611,394
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,35611,407
PantelleriaItaly 18,39111,428
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,66411,598
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,70811,625
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,50311,498
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,36311,411
PiacenzaItaly 18,70811,625
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,67211,603
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,51411,505
Ponza IslandItaly 18,44511,462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,20311,312
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,49911,495
PrizziItaly 18,31211,379
PakseLaos 9,4215,854
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0815,643
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5516,556
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5146,534
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6513,511
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,94911,153
PatheinMyanmar 10,3926,458
PutaoMyanmar 10,9896,828
PyiMyanmar 10,5106,531
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4551,526
PaeroaNew Zealand 501311
Palmerston NNew Zealand 198123
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 198123
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11471
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 626389
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 375233
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0497,487
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7219,769
PohangNorth Korea 9,7716,072
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2236,353
PadidanPakistan 13,2298,220
PanjgurPakistan 13,5658,430
ParachinarPakistan 13,5038,391
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5098,394
PeshawarPakistan 13,3928,322
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4532,767
PilarParaguay 10,6766,634
PiscoPeru 10,5546,558
PiuraPeru 10,8726,756
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1706,941
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0344,992
PoznanPoland 17,93911,148
PrzemyslPoland 17,63810,960
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,81212,311
PortalegrePortugal 19,71412,250
Porto Portugal 19,77712,290
PavelecRussia 16,45910,228
PecoraRussia 15,3759,554
PermRussia 15,4089,575
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6476,616
PetrozavodskRussia 16,55610,288
PjatigorskRussia 16,0839,994
PoronajskRussia 10,5576,560
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,50110,254
Providenja BayRussia 11,8507,363
PskovRussia 17,02810,581
PodorSenegal 17,09610,624
PopradSlovakia 17,83311,082
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0066,839
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7377,294
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,25211,964
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9586,809
Port SudanSudan 15,2859,498
ParamariboSuriname 13,7328,533
PiteňSweden 16,88310,492
PalmyraSyria 16,11610,015
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,3612,710
PhetchabunThailand 9,8736,135
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9686,194
PhraeThailand 10,0806,264
PhuketThailand 9,4295,859
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4565,876
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6716,010
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6205,978
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6288,469
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,04511,835
PoltavaUkraine 16,79810,438
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2446,366
PradoUruguay 10,0746,260
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1246,291
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3298,283
Pana, IlUsa 13,2728,247
Paoli, InUsa 13,4778,375
Paris, IlUsa 13,3868,319
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2918,259
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7567,927
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2047,584
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3847,695
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5767,815
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7657,311
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8717,998
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3038,266
Perry, OkUsa 12,4847,758
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3358,908
Philo, OhUsa 13,8308,594
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2466,989
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7937,950
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7397,916
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0388,102
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9918,694
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,4849,001
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,7749,181
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9268,032
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9197,407
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3718,309
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9688,058
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7277,287
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3057,647
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4088,953
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7277,287
Portage, WiUsa 13,5398,413
Portland, MaineUsa 14,8789,245
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5547,180
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3368,287
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6497,860
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0637,496
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1838,813
Princeton, InUsa 13,2708,246
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7139,143
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1117,526
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7537,925
PetaukeZambia 12,7207,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -