New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1168,772
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6069,697
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5689,674
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7948,572
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,4738,994
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,9189,270
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1527,551
QuinteroChile 9,3445,807
QingdaoChina 10,2346,360
QiqiharChina 11,0736,881
QuitoEcuador 11,4267,101
QueenstownNew Zealand 571355
QuettaPakistan 13,5418,415
Quanah, TxUsa 12,1717,563
Quitman, GaUsa 13,1558,174
Quang TriVietnam 9,4465,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -