New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1056,280
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3906,456
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7796,077
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9704,953
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6336,607
RosarioArgentina 9,9976,212
RichmondAustralia 2,2371,390
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9951,861
RecifeBrazil 13,7398,538
RemansoBrazil 13,2138,210
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4907,140
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8677,374
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2246,975
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9287,412
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5187,779
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6008,451
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9158,025
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9118,023
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4738,994
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2067,585
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9159,268
RuoqiangChina 12,4807,755
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4627,744
RandersDenmark 18,01911,197
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3728,310
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5618,427
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9644,327
RumipambaEcuador 11,3537,055
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,14610,033
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,0819,993
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,31510,139
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8558,609
RostockGermany 18,10111,248
RhodesGreece 17,04610,593
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,19510,685
ReykhólarIceland 17,18410,678
ReykjavíkIceland 17,31810,762
RamsarIran 15,2119,452
RashtIran 15,3149,517
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,83811,706
RadicofaniItaly 18,56311,535
Resia PassItaly 18,59811,557
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,49211,491
RivoltoItaly 18,43211,454
Rolle PassItaly 18,51911,508
RomeItaly 18,49711,495
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,51711,507
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,40211,435
RumoiJapan 10,0636,253
RigaLatvia 17,30710,755
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,42610,829
RodriguesMauritius 10,1656,317
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5787,816
RabatMorocco 19,15911,905
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2836,390
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8808,004
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7446
RangioraNew Zealand 219136
ReeftonNew Zealand 194121
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 552343
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 470292
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 441274
RoxburghNew Zealand 570354
RuakuraNew Zealand 450280
RuatoriaNew Zealand 554344
RivasNicaragua 11,6777,256
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2188,214
RebolyRussia 16,61910,327
Rostov On DonRussia 16,39410,187
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8609,234
RagaSudan 15,1969,443
RashadSudan 15,1389,407
RenkSudan 15,0059,324
RumbekSudan 14,7889,190
RanongThailand 9,5725,948
Roi EtThailand 9,6535,999
RizeTurkey 16,19310,063
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2988,885
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,12510,642
RomnyUkraine 16,87210,485
RovnoUkraine 17,38710,804
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1558,796
RochaUruguay 10,2066,342
Racine, WiUsa 13,5558,423
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,8528,608
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5897,823
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5887,822
Reading, PaUsa 14,3068,890
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1316,917
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2867,634
Redding, CaUsa 11,1566,933
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9596,810
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2236,974
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5168,399
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0538,733
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0538,733
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8408,600
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2928,260
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9998,077
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Rockville, InUsa 13,4608,364
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0068,082
Rome, GaUsa 13,2608,240
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3508,296
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3217,035
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7577,306
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2348,845
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1698,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -