New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0028,701
ShkoderAlbania 17,92211,137
SkikdaAlgeria 18,79511,680
SaltaArgentina 10,4086,467
San AntonioArgentina 9,0765,640
San LuisArgentina 9,6405,990
San RafaelArgentina 9,4055,844
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4825,892
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2346,360
SarmientoArgentina 8,4615,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1861,359
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1891,360
SalzburgAustria 18,38611,425
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6709,737
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4649,609
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5329,652
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,87311,106
SaveBenin 16,18110,055
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1636,937
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,02711,202
SalvadorBrazil 13,0708,122
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6806,637
SantaremBrazil 13,0728,123
SantosBrazil 11,6127,216
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7137,279
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8898,009
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7028,514
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0126,843
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7286,666
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8557,367
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7538,546
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4427,731
São PauloBrazil 11,6387,232
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7827,321
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4937,142
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2358,225
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1848,193
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1497,549
SobralBrazil 13,8798,625
SoureBrazil 13,6438,478
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9458,044
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3456,429
SurubimBrazil 13,7228,527
SadovoBulgaria 17,48210,863
SandanskiBulgaria 17,60710,941
SofiaBulgaria 17,61610,947
SiemreapCambodia 9,4275,858
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,6729,738
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4957,764
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,2719,489
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7567,305
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8469,225
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,3589,544
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9058,019
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9788,686
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,4379,592
Scott, SkCanada 12,8017,955
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,3859,560
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,4279,587
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,8469,225
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9388,040
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6018,452
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6698,494
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6937,888
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0857,510
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,8969,878
Summerside, PeCanada 15,4599,606
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7277,909
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7217,905
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7329,776
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,26611,351
SalCape Verde 16,79410,436
SantiagoChile 9,3525,811
SewellChile 9,3255,794
ShanghaiChina 9,7406,053
ShantouChina 9,3435,806
ShenyangChina 10,5806,574
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1027,520
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6187,841
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7157,280
SibenikCroatia 18,23011,328
SplitCroatia 18,18611,301
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,88911,116
StudsgårdDenmark 18,09611,245
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5208,401
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5418,415
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5798,438
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5168,399
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5948,448
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4918,383
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4708,370
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4518,358
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4118,334
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5958,448
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5718,433
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4978,387
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4458,355
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4958,386
San GabrielEcuador 11,5397,170
SalloumEgypt 17,04410,591
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,87810,488
SohagEgypt 16,21010,073
St. KatrineEgypt 16,15210,037
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5637,186
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4805,269
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,56010,291
StrasbourgFrance 18,71611,630
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8178,586
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7878,567
SukhumiGeorgia 16,21110,074
SchleswigGermany 18,19711,308
StuttgartGermany 18,60511,561
SamosGreece 17,19410,685
Skiros IslandGreece 17,44010,837
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,33510,772
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,12410,019
SiguiriGuinea 16,63210,336
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6747,254
SzegedHungary 17,88911,116
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,13611,270
StykkisholmurIceland 17,20710,693
SagarIndia 12,1737,564
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1478,169
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4963,415
SemnanIran 14,9259,275
ShahroudIran 14,8429,223
ShirazIran 14,6679,114
ShannonIreland 18,77211,665
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,88111,733
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,21111,316
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,97311,169
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,70111,621
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,80611,686
Scuro MountainItaly 18,12211,261
SigonellaItaly 18,17611,295
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9279,897
SagaJapan 9,4655,882
SaigoJapan 9,6075,970
SakaiJapan 9,5485,933
SakataJapan 9,6145,974
SapporoJapan 9,9826,203
SaseboJapan 9,4835,893
SendaiJapan 9,5105,910
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2845,769
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5005,903
ShinjoJapan 9,5815,954
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2335,737
ShirakawaJapan 9,4205,854
ShizuokaJapan 9,2745,763
SumotoJapan 9,3575,814
SuttsuJapan 9,9926,209
SuwaJapan 9,3925,836
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8145,477
SavannakhetLaos 9,6195,977
SiauliaiLithuania 17,39010,806
SiluteLithuania 17,52510,890
SkopjeMacedonia 17,74711,028
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5537,179
SalimaMalawi 12,5867,821
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7574,821
SibuMalaysia 7,9364,932
SanMali 16,85810,475
SegouMali 16,86610,481
SikassoMali 16,63810,339
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7026,650
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2506,991
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9317,414
SainshandMongolia 11,5407,171
SafiMorocco 18,92411,760
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,58811,550
SittweMyanmar 10,7916,706
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 267166
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,94611,152
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8439,845
SaiqOman 13,8508,607
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7368,536
SurOman 13,6638,491
SialkotPakistan 13,0728,123
SibbiPakistan 13,4188,338
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7656,689
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5046,527
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5744,706
SandomierzPoland 17,68910,992
SniezkaPoland 18,08611,239
SuwalkiPoland 17,49110,869
SzczecinPoland 18,01611,196
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,42712,072
Santa MariaPortugal 18,27611,357
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8178,586
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6256,603
Satu MareRomania 17,66310,976
SibiuRomania 17,58310,926
SulinaRomania 17,13810,650
SadrinskRussia 14,9309,278
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,83210,460
SalekhardRussia 14,9459,287
SaratovRussia 15,9979,941
SejmcanRussia 11,7947,329
SelagoncyRussia 13,0408,103
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0966,274
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6667,250
SmolenskRussia 16,90610,506
SociRussia 16,32610,145
SortovalaRussia 16,73110,397
SuntarRussia 12,6017,830
SurgutRussia 14,5149,019
SverdlovskRussia 15,1289,401
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7139,764
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0268,716
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,2499,476
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9657,435
SingaporeSingapore 8,4815,270
SliacSlovakia 17,92111,137
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0316,233
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3896,456
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,92612,382
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,65612,215
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,75612,277
SevilleSpain 19,53612,140
SennarSudan 15,0939,379
ShambatSudan 15,3449,535
ShendiSudan 15,3599,544
StenseleSweden 17,04210,590
StockholmSweden 17,45510,847
StorlienSweden 17,34610,779
SundsvallSweden 17,24110,714
SantisSwitzerland 18,66511,599
SongeaTanzania 12,8157,964
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7056,031
SongkhlaThailand 9,1995,716
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7996,089
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4655,881
SurinThailand 9,5735,949
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,47510,238
SokodeTogo 16,31110,136
SfaxTunisia 18,37811,420
SousseTunisia 18,44611,463
SamsunTurkey 16,54010,278
SiirtTurkey 15,9639,920
SivasTurkey 16,43410,212
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3488,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,10111,869
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,18011,298
SarataUkraine 17,15210,659
SarnyUkraine 17,34010,775
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,79010,434
SumyUkraine 16,78710,431
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1728,806
SaltoUruguay 10,2876,393
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0426,861
Safford, AzUsa 11,3527,054
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,7829,186
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1268,157
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1398,165
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1948,199
Salem, InUsa 13,4778,375
Salem, OrUsa 11,4767,131
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8017,333
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9137,403
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9387,418
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8486,741
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9166,783
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8178,586
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7866,702
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4328,347
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7676,691
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8126,719
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5528,421
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9868,691
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,4468,355
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3337,664
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4167,716
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4778,375
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7307,289
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7197,282
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6177,840
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8587,369
Selma, AlUsa 12,9828,067
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,5609,048
Seymour, InUsa 13,4778,375
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4958,386
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3987,704
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4857,758
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9368,038
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9848,069
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6048,454
Southport, NcUsa 13,8088,581
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1538,174
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8528,608
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9908,072
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9887,449
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4418,352
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2568,238
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8267,970
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0906,892
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2808,252
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1408,166
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6758,498
Stamford, CtUsa 14,4849,001
State College, PaUsa 14,1828,813
State University, MsUsa 12,8908,010
State University, NmUsa 11,4887,139
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9538,671
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1097,525
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0978,139
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0066,839
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0318,097
Storrs, CtUsa 14,6549,106
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6397,854
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5798,438
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7277,287
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9648,056
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,8758,001
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,4228,962
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0638,739
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5227,782
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9358,038
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1788,189
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,27411,356
SocotraYemen 13,4378,350
SenangaZambia 12,9248,031
SerenjeZambia 12,8758,001
SeshekeZambia 12,7417,917
SolweziZambia 13,1748,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -