New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7638,553
TiranaAlbania 17,88911,116
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,66410,977
TebessaAlgeria 18,61611,568
TimimounAlgeria 18,52311,510
TindoufAlgeria 18,43911,458
TouggourtAlgeria 18,59111,552
TrelewArgentina 8,8635,508
TucumanArgentina 10,2576,374
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4832,786
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4842,787
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6532,892
TibooburraAustralia 3,1871,980
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5932,233
TshaneBotswana 12,1687,561
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7047,895
TarauacaBrazil 11,4127,092
TauaBrazil 13,6558,485
TefeBrazil 12,2617,619
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4457,733
TeresinaBrazil 13,6058,454
TiriosBrazil 13,3758,311
TorresBrazil 10,9226,787
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7178,524
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6177,219
TriunfoBrazil 13,5988,450
TucuruiBrazil 13,2998,264
TuriacuBrazil 13,7598,550
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3858,939
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3167,653
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3288,282
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1458,169
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6098,457
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7478,542
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2878,878
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6767,256
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2058,827
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,1908,818
Trenton, OnCanada 14,3638,926
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,9748,684
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,6789,742
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8075,473
TaiyuanChina 10,8046,714
TaoyuanChina 9,2045,719
TengchongChina 10,7436,676
TønderDenmark 18,19411,306
TylstrupDenmark 17,96211,162
TystofteDenmark 18,05911,222
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3838,316
TahrirEgypt 16,54310,280
TantaEgypt 16,52610,269
TallinEstonia 17,14710,655
TartuEstonia 17,10910,632
TampereFinland 17,06410,603
TurkuFinland 17,19010,682
ToulonFrance 19,03811,830
ToulouseFrance 19,38812,048
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,9503,076
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,9322,443
TchibanGabon 14,7759,181
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8619,856
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,69911,620
TamaleGhana 16,39110,185
ThessalonikiGreece 17,60910,942
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,56310,914
TimehriGuyana 13,5508,420
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7517,302
TelaHonduras 11,8487,362
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2306,978
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2306,978
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6374,125
TabrizIran 15,6189,705
TeheranIran 15,1009,383
Tel AvivIsrael 16,27110,111
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,08011,235
TarvisioItaly 18,38011,421
TermoliItaly 18,29311,367
TorinoItaly 18,85911,719
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,86011,720
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,39611,432
TrevicoItaly 18,25911,346
TrevisoItaly 18,50411,499
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,38311,424
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,86311,722
TabouIvory Coast 15,8659,859
TadotsuJapan 9,4025,843
TakadaJapan 9,4925,898
TakamatsuJapan 9,3925,836
TakayamaJapan 9,4375,865
TanegashimaJapan 9,1895,710
TatenoJapan 9,3155,789
TateyamaJapan 9,2175,728
TokushimaJapan 9,3455,807
TokyoJapan 9,2915,774
TomakomaiJapan 9,9306,171
TottoriJapan 9,4985,902
ToyamaJapan 9,4945,900
ToyookaJapan 9,4785,889
TsuJapan 9,3275,796
TsurugaJapan 9,4375,864
TsuyamaJapan 9,4675,883
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7509,166
TripoliLebanon 16,31910,141
TobrukLibya 17,16410,666
TripoliLibya 18,06111,223
TelsiaiLithuania 17,44810,842
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2747,006
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8216,724
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1616,936
ThyoloMalawi 12,3237,658
TawauMalaysia 7,6354,744
TessalitMali 17,53810,898
TimbuktuMali 17,22810,705
TombMali 17,22210,702
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,38510,803
TacubayaMexico 11,1616,936
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4697,127
TarialanMongolia 12,3417,669
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4967,765
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2187,592
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7717,314
TangierMorocco 19,34912,024
TarfayaMorocco 18,35111,403
TazaMorocco 19,16611,910
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5206,537
TaungooMyanmar 10,4236,477
ThandweMyanmar 10,5526,557
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,3121,437
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 527327
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 543337
TapanuiNew Zealand 613381
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12176
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 329204
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 375233
TaurangaNew Zealand 483300
Te AnauNew Zealand 661411
Te ArohaNew Zealand 482300
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 485302
Te KuitiNew Zealand 386240
Te TekoNew Zealand 470292
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 281174
TemukaNew Zealand 367228
TimaruNew Zealand 373232
Totara FlatNew Zealand 219136
TahouaNiger 16,84810,470
TillaberyNiger 16,87510,487
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8996,152
TromsoNorway 16,59610,313
TrondheimNorway 17,38110,800
ThumraitOman 13,7878,567
TacnaPeru 10,6486,617
TarapotoPeru 11,1096,903
TrujilloPeru 10,7706,693
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7324,805
TorunPoland 17,80311,063
TimisoaraRomania 17,80311,063
TambovRussia 16,32410,144
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3438,913
TaraRussia 14,3228,900
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4128,956
TermezRussia 13,9118,645
TernejRussia 10,3406,425
TobolskRussia 14,7129,142
TomskRussia 13,7138,522
Tot’MaRussia 16,16710,046
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4299,588
TuapseRussia 16,39310,187
TuraRussia 13,4168,337
TurukhanskRussia 14,0008,700
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,1549,417
TortosaSpain 19,47612,103
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8816,762
TokerSudan 15,1609,420
TartousSyria 16,33210,149
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1845,707
TaboraTanzania 13,5028,390
TakThailand 10,0626,252
TrangThailand 9,3035,781
TabligboTogo 16,0429,968
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2326,980
TunisTunisia 18,53111,515
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1639,423
TireeUk 18,37011,415
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,50111,497
TernopilUkraine 17,43710,836
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3196,412
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2168,212
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0007,457
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1218,154
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0968,138
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0818,129
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,9518,669
Taunton, MaUsa 14,7469,164
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Temple, TxUsa 12,1307,538
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5427,794
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9048,019
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8028,577
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1458,169
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,7828,564
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7617,309
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7817,942
Towanda, PaUsa 14,3358,908
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0567,492
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,3928,943
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2286,977
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5787,816
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0138,086
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5218,402
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9748,684
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -