New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7644,825
UaupesBrazil 12,3597,680
UbatubaBrazil 11,7217,284
UberabaBrazil 11,9277,411
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2788,251
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8247,969
UpernavikGreenland 15,6749,740
UummannaqGreenland 15,9029,882
UdineItaly 18,41611,444
Ustica IslandItaly 18,36911,415
UenoJapan 9,3455,807
UnzendakeJapan 9,4165,851
UrakawaJapan 9,8446,117
UshibukaJapan 9,3775,827
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3755,825
UwajimaJapan 9,3555,814
UkmergeLithuania 17,33610,773
UtenaLithuania 17,27810,736
UlaangomMongolia 12,9238,030
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9537,428
UlgiiMongolia 12,9988,077
UliastaiMongolia 12,5067,772
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8958,013
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7067,275
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8396,114
UfaRussia 15,3909,563
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5589,047
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2157,591
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2306,978
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2677,623
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5989,693
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9456,801
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9137,403
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1047,522
Umm BeninSudan 15,0299,339
UmeňSweden 17,03810,587
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4995,903
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8226,103
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0466,243
UrfaTurkey 16,19210,062
UsakTurkey 17,02310,579
Uman’Ukraine 17,11310,634
UzgorodUkraine 17,69710,997
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9968,698
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8098,581
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3868,319
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7058,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -