New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4251,507
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0625,010
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2011,368
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6512,269
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1443,197
WoomeraAustralia 3,5092,181
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2723,276
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4009,570
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1258,778
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4547,739
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2847,633
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1348,783
Windsor, OnCanada 13,8798,624
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3258,281
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0228,092
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1298,158
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5904,716
WajimaJapan 9,5745,950
WakamatsuJapan 9,4675,883
WakayamaJapan 9,3355,801
WakkanaiJapan 10,2116,345
WajirKenya 13,6358,473
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5347,789
WindhoekNamibia 12,4877,759
WaihiNew Zealand 503313
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 411255
WaimanaNew Zealand 468291
WaimateNew Zealand 418260
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 370230
WaingawaNew Zealand 14892
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9760
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 424264
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 281175
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 677420
WaipukurauNew Zealand 276171
WairakeiNew Zealand 382238
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 411255
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 409254
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15797
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 499310
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9962
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 214133
WellingtonNew Zealand 7044
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7144
Westport AeroNew Zealand 213133
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 564351
WhatawhataNew Zealand 441274
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 552343
WinchmoreNew Zealand 301187
WintonNew Zealand 679422
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 553344
WarsawPoland 17,69110,993
WroclawPoland 17,99511,182
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1596,313
Wad MedaniSudan 15,1729,428
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,9089,885
WauSudan 14,9789,307
WaddingtonUk 18,68011,608
Waco, TxUsa 12,1757,566
Wake IslandUsa 6,8284,243
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4697,748
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8697,997
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4558,361
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8217,346
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3578,300
Warren, OhUsa 13,9578,673
Warren, PaUsa 14,1568,797
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1098,146
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1478,791
Washington, IaUsa 13,1578,176
Washington, InUsa 13,4038,329
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8768,001
Watertown, NyUsa 14,4708,992
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0538,111
Watertown, WiUsa 13,4848,379
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,7548,547
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7018,514
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2988,264
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8267,970
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0908,134
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2097,587
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5657,808
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9058,641
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2848,876
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1968,200
West Point, GaUsa 13,1998,202
West Point, NyUsa 14,4849,001
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1828,191
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5338,410
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2417,606
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5617,806
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9377,417
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,3688,929
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0528,732
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7228,527
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,2758,871
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8297,972
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2848,876
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2978,885
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8318,595
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2558,237
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,7598,550
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1698,184
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4527,116
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5728,434
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4527,117
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6308,470
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0358,722
Wooster, OhUsa 13,8778,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -