New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grassmere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grassmere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grassmere with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8439,845
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4939,628
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6499,724
YaoundeCameroon 15,4629,608
YokoCameroon 15,6079,699
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2049,448
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1988,201
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0918,135
YanjiChina 10,4126,470
YichangChina 10,3066,404
YinchuanChina 11,2556,994
YiningChina 13,2578,238
YariguiesColombia 12,3507,674
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5078,393
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5188,400
YazdIran 14,6619,111
YakushimaJapan 9,1735,700
YamagataJapan 9,5295,921
YamaguchiJapan 9,4955,901
YokkaichiJapan 9,3455,807
YokohamaJapan 9,2715,761
YonagoJapan 9,5335,924
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0445,620
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7794,213
YeMyanmar 10,0356,236
YolaNigeria 15,9829,931
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7296,046
YurimaguasPeru 11,1776,945
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1289,401
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3386,424
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6919,129
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7427,297
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0247,472
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1837,571
York, PaUsa 14,2078,829
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,9958,697
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0126,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -